equitylogy_header

Home NSE IPOM.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

by Samuel Verma

The IPO of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels is a bookbuild issue totaling ₹275.40 cr. The issue comprises fresh issue of 1.36 cr. shares worth ₹220.32 cr. and offer for sale (OFS) of 34.00 lakh shares worth ₹55.08 cr. Bidding for this IPO has started on 28/10/2026 and will close on 30/10/2026. The final process of allotment of shares is likely to be completed by 2/11/2026, after which the company’s shares will be listed on NSE & BSE on November 4, 2026.

The company has fixed the price band for this IPO at ₹153 – ₹162 per share. The minimum lot size for retail (individual) investors is 91 shares, which will require an investment of at least ₹14,742 as per the upper price band ₹162. Aryaman Financial Services Ltd. is the book running lead manager of this issue, while Bigshare Services Pvt. Limited. has been appointed as the registrar of this IPO.

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Allotment Status

Company NameAllotment DateListing DateRegistrar (Check Link)
M.K.Sons Fine JewelsMon, Nov 2, 2026Wed, Nov 4, 2026https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Overview

DetailsDescriptions
IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹153 to ₹162
Lot Size91 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Total Issue Size1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹275 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,36,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹220 Cr)
Net Offered to Public34,00,000 shares of ₹10 (agg. up to ₹55 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Share Holding Pre Issue4,26,90,760 shares
Share Holding Post Issue5,62,90,760 shares

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Schedule

DetailsDescription
IPO Open DateWed, Oct 28, 2026
IPO Close DateFri, Oct 30, 2026
Tentative AllotmentMon, Nov 2, 2026
Initiation of RefundsMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematMon, Nov 2, 2026
Tentative Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Lot Size Details

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)191₹14,742
Retail (Max)131183₹1,91,646
S-HNI (Min)141274₹2,06,388
S-HNI (Max)676097₹9,87,714
B-HNI (Min)686188₹10,02,456

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Total IssueMax Allottees
QIB85,00,00050.00%NA
− Anchor Investor51,00,00030.00%NA
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)34,00,00020.00%NA
NII (HNI)25,50,00015.00%NA
  − bNII > ₹10L17,00,00010.00%1,334
  − sNII < ₹10L8,50,0005.00%667
Retail59,50,00035.00%65,384
Total1,70,00,000100.00%

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO GMP Trend

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEst. Listing PriceEst. Profit*
29-Oct 11:37₹93₹14 (8.64%) ▼₹176₹1,274
28-Oct 23:37₹93₹15 (9.26%) ▲₹177₹1,365
27-Oct 23:37₹93₹10 (6.17%) ▲₹172₹910
26-Oct 23:30₹93₹0 (0.00%) ─₹93₹0
25-Oct 9:58₹93₹0 (0.00%) ─₹93₹0
24-Oct 12:36₹93₹0 (0.00%) ─₹93₹0
23-Oct 11:31₹93₹0 (0.00%) ─₹93₹0

Overview of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels

Established in the year 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. It is a reputed company mainly engaged in the retail business of Gold, Diamond and CZ (Cubic Zirconia) jewellery. The company is located in key commercial and high-footfall areas of Mumbai and Ahmedabad—such as Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazar, C.G. Road and Sindhu Bhawan Road – offering premium jewelery experience to its customers through its 5 large showrooms.

The company focuses on offering trendy and custom-designed collections keeping in mind every budget and preference. M. K. Sons Fine Jewels offers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, mangalsutra, solitaire and bridal jewelery to its customers under different collections like Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitare, Naksh, Golden and ‘One and Only’. The company sources its jewelery from trusted suppliers in Western India, thereby maintaining diversity in designs.

As of June 30, 2026, the company has a vast collection of over 19,442 active SKUs (Stock Keeping Units), which includes over 14,582 gold jewelery designs and over 4,860 diamond and precious stone designs. All their jewelery falling in bridal, festival, and daily wear and luxury categories is BIS Hallmark certified. A strong team of 148 permanent employees is employed till 30 September 2026 to smoothly run the operations of the company.

Key Strengths of the Company:

  • Wide Product Portfolio: Wide range of designs available under 11 different collections.
  • Strong regional presence: Strong presence in prime retail locations of Mumbai and Ahmedabad.
  • CERTIFIED & Trusted Jewellery: All products are BIS Hallmark certified, guaranteeing purity.
  • Experienced Promoters: The promoters have deep experience and understanding of the jewelery industry since 1999.
  • Cluster-based expansion strategy: A successful model of opening showrooms in carefully selected areas.
  • Customized Options: Facility to create custom jewelery as per the individual preferences of the customers.

Company Financials

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

The market cap. of M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO is for Pre IPO ₹691.59 Cr., & for Post IPO ₹966.99 Crores.

KPI as of Mar 31, 2026

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.20%30.83%
ROCE10.26%39.88%
Debt/Equity0.390.41
RoNW8.20%30.83%
PAT Margin14.80%9.61%
EBITDA Margin23.09%15.39%
NAV42.8839.36
Price to Book Value3.784.12

IPO Valuation & Shareholding Structure

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rs12.1310.06
P/E (x)13.3616.1
Company Promoters:Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, Neelam Ramchand Raimalani and Kush Ramchand Raimalani.
Promoter and Promoter Group100%69.8%
Public-%30.20%
Total100%100%

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Objectives

Objects of the IssueExpected Amount (₹ in cr.)
Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)152.84
Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company30.00
General Corporate Purposes–
Total182.84

IPO Subscription Status

CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid for
QIB (Ex Anchor)0.9634,00,00032,72,360
NII1.6225,50,00041,33,038
    bNII (> ₹10L)2.0817,00,00035,33,530
    sNII (< ₹10L)0.718,50,0005,99,508
Retail0.5459,50,00031,96,011
Total0.891,19,00,0001,06,01,409

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Contact Details

  • M.K.Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. Address
  • 1 & 2, A.N. Chambers
  • Turner Road, Bandra West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400050
  • 9920077788
  • compliance@mkjewels.in
  • Website: https://core4engineers.com/

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

DetailsDescriptions
Phone:8657578989/8069219065/8069219060
Email:ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website:https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO FAQs

When M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO become available?

The IPO will open on Wed, Oct 28, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size for the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The minimum lot size is 91 shares.

When will the shares for the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO be allotted?

The allotment is expected to be finalized on Mon, Nov 2, 2026

What is the expected listing date for the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The tentative listing date is Wed, Nov 4, 2026.

How can I apply for the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

You can apply online through your bank or a broker using either the UPI or ASBA payment methods.

Read also – Core4 Engineers IPO

Related Articles

Leave a Comment