equitylogy_header

Home SME IPOWiscon Industries IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026 – Best IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026 – Best IPO

by Samuel Verma

Wiscon Industries is set to launch its ₹110 crore. The book-built IPO comprises a fresh issue of 43.14 lakh shares worth ₹88.01 crore. and offer for sale (OFS) of 10.78 lakh shares worth ₹22 crore. The public issue will open for subscription on 27-10-2026 and will remain open till 29-10-2026. The share allotment is expected to be finalized on 30-10-2026, while the shares of the company are hesitating to come on BSE and SME platform on 03-11-2026. The price band of the IPO has been fixed at ₹194 to ₹204 per share, with a lot size of 600 shares.

For retail investors, the minimum application has been set at two lots or 1,200 shares, requiring an investment of ₹2,44,800 at the upper end of the price band. High net worth individuals (HNIs) will have to apply for a minimum of three lots, equivalent to 1,800 shares, with an investment of ₹3,67,200 at the upper price. Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd. has been appointed as the book running lead manager to the issue, while Mashitala Securities Pvt. Ltd. has been appointed as the book running lead manager. Ltd. will take over the responsibility of Registrar. Shreni Shares Limited will act as market maker for the IPO.

Wiscon Industries IPO

Wiscon Industries IPO Allotment Status

Company NameAllotment DateListing DateRegistrar (Check Link)
Wiscon IndustriesFri, Oct 30, 2026Tue, Nov 3, 2026https://maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues

Wiscon Industries IPO Overview

DetailsDescriptions
IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹194 to ₹204
Lot Size600 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Total Issue Size53,92,200 shares (agg. up to ₹110 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker3,90,000 shares (agg. up to ₹8 Cr)
Shreni Shares Ltd.
Fresh Issue39,24,000 shares (agg. up to ₹80 Cr)
Offer for Sale10,78,200 shares of ₹10 (agg. up to ₹22 Cr)
Net Offered to Public50,02,200 shares (agg. up to ₹102 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE SME
Share Holding Pre Issue1,56,73,500 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,99,87,500 shares

Wiscon Industries IPO Schedule

DetailsDescription
IPO Open DateTue, Oct 27, 2026
IPO Close DateThu, Oct 29, 2026
Tentative AllotmentFri, Oct 30, 2026
Initiation of RefundsMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematMon, Nov 2, 2026
Tentative Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026

Wiscon Industries Lot Size Details

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)21200₹2,44,800
Individual investors (IND) (Max)21200₹2,44,800
S-HNI (Min)31800₹3,67,200
S-HNI (Max)84800₹9,79,200
B-HNI (Min)95400₹11,01,600

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
QIB24,51,60049.01%45.47%
− Anchor Investor12,25,80022.73%
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)12,25,80022.73%
NII (HNI)7,72,20015.44%14.32%
− bNII > ₹10L5,14,8009.55%
− sNII < ₹10L2,57,4004.77%
Retail17,78,40035.55%32.98%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker3,90,0007.23%
Total53,92,200100.00%100.00%

Wiscon Industries IPO GMP Trend

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEst. Listing PriceEst. Profit*
23-Oct 14:35₹204₹0 (0.00%) ─₹204₹0

Overview of Wiscon Industries

Established in September 2022, Wiscon Industries Limited is a fast growing Delhi based company, engaged in Trading and Supply of Consumer Electronics products across India. The company offers a wide range of electronic goods such as LED TV, Air Coolers, Washing Machines and Air Conditioners under its flagship brand “Wiscon”. Additionally, Viscon also sells electric scooters (EVs) sourced from third-party brands.

The company reaches out to customers through both B2B (Business-to-Business) and B2C (Business-to-Consumer) models. Its products are available through a network of offline dealers and distributors as well as the company’s own online platform. A dedicated sales team based at the registered office of the company handles its business operations and distribution across the country.

Financial Growth and Strength of the Company

Viscon Industries has recorded exceptional revenue growth since its inception:

  • FY 2023-24: Operating revenue of ₹321.45 lakh
  • Financial year 2024-25: Revenue jump to ₹1,449.27 lakh
  • Financial year 2025-26: Recorded impressive revenue of ₹7,339.16 lakh

This three year financial data reflects the company’s continuous business expansion and increasing demand in the market. Viscon Industries has a skilled team of 76 permanent employees to run its operations smoothly till September 30, 2026.

Key Competitive Strengths of Viscon Industries

  1. Diverse Product Portfolio: Wide range of consumer electronics products to cater to the needs of different customer segments.
  2. Strong Sales Network: Omnichannel presence through B2B, B2C and own online e-commerce platforms.
  3. After Sales Service: Established network to provide prompt and reliable after-sales support to customers all over India.
  4. Experienced Leadership: A strong management team with industry expertise and efficiency.
  5. Skilled Workforce: A dedicated team that drives business growth and operational efficiency.

Company Financials

Wiscon Industries Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

The market cap. of Wiscon Industries IPO is for Pre IPO ₹319.74 Cr., & for Post IPO ₹407.75 Crores.

KPI as of Jun 30, 2026 & Mar 31, 2026

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE22.83%117.37%
ROCE14.72%51.82%
Debt/Equity0.960.83
RoNW20.49%66.67%
PAT Margin11.29%10.36%
EBITDA Margin15.74%14.27%
NAV24.5619.53
Price to Book Value–10.45

IPO Valuation & Shareholding Structure

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rs13.0215.78
P/E (x)15.6712.93
Company Promoters:Sidhant Dalmia
Promoter and Promoter Group94.18%68.46%
Public5.82%31.54%
Total100%100%

Wiscon Industries IPO Objectives

Objects of the IssueExpected Amount (₹ in cr.)
Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery15.04
Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements35.00
To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company17.00
To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company5.23
General Corporate Purposes–
Total72.26

Wiscon Industries IPO Contact Details

  • Wiscon Industries Ltd. Address
  • C 64, DDA Shed
  • Okhla Ind Area
  • PH 1, South Delhi, New Delhi, 110020
  • 9315848377
  • investor.relations@wiscon.in
  • Website: https://wiscon.in/

Wiscon Industries IPO Registrar

Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.

DetailsDescriptions
Phone:011-45121795
Email:investor.ipo@maashitla.com
Website:https://maashitla.com/allotment-status/public-issues

Wiscon Industries IPO FAQs

When Wiscon Industries IPO become available?

The IPO will open on Tue, Oct 27, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size for the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The minimum lot size is 600 shares.

When will the shares for the Wiscon Industries IPO be allotted?

The allotment is expected to be finalized on Fri, Oct 30, 2026

What is the expected listing date for the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The tentative listing date is Tue, Nov 3, 2026.

How can I apply for the Wiscon Industries IPO?

You can apply online through your bank or a broker using either the UPI or ASBA payment methods.

Read also – Ravita Engineering Services IPO

Related Articles

Leave a Comment