equitylogy_header

Home NSE IPOFusion CX IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

Fusion CX IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

by Samuel Verma

Fusion CX IPO is a main-board book-built issue of ₹702.00 crore, comprising a fresh issue of ₹1.73 crore. Shares amounting to ₹500.00 crore. Offer for Sale (OFS) of 69.90 lakh shares aggregating to ₹202.00 crore. Bidding for the public offer will open on 14/10/2026 and close on 16/10/2026. The share allotment is expected to be finalized on October 19, 2026, with the commencement of provisional trading on 22/10/2026 on both the BSE & NSE stock exchanges.

The company has set the issue price band between ₹275 to ₹289 per share. Retail investors can participate by applying for a minimum lot size of 51 shares, which will require an initial investment of ₹14,739 at the upper end of the price range. Nuvama Wealth Management Limited is acting as the lead book-running manager to the issue, while Kfin Technologies Limited is acting as the official registrar.

Fusion CX IPO

Fusion CX IPO Allotment Status

Company NameAllotment DateListing DateRegistrar (Check Link)
Fusion CXMon, Oct 19, 2026Thu, Oct 22, 2026https://ipostatus.kfintech.com/

Fusion CX IPO Overview

DetailsDescriptions
IPO Date14 to 16 Oct, 2026
Listing DateThu, Oct 22, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹275 to ₹289
Lot Size51 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 shares (agg. up to ₹500 Cr)
Offer for Sale69,89,619 shares of ₹1 (agg. up to ₹202 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Share Holding Pre Issue12,70,59,295 shares
Share Holding Post Issue14,43,60,333 shares

Fusion CX IPO Schedule

DetailsDescription
IPO Open DateWed, Oct 14, 2026
IPO Close DateFri, Oct 16, 2026
Tentative AllotmentMon, Oct 19, 2026
Initiation of RefundsWed, Oct 21, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematWed, Oct 21, 2026
Tentative Listing DateThu, Oct 22, 2026

Fusion CX Lot Size Details

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)151₹14,739
Retail (Max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (Max)673417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (Min)683468₹10,02,252

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot less than 75%
NIINot more than 15%
RetailNot more than 10%

Fusion CX IPO GMP Trend

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEst. Listing PriceEst. Profit*
12-Oct 10:37₹289₹18 (6.23%) ▼₹307₹918
11-Oct 21:37₹289₹22 (7.61%) ▼₹311₹1,122
10-Oct 23:37₹289₹53 (18.34%) ▼₹342₹2,703
9-Oct 23:37₹289₹55 (19.03%) ─₹344₹2,805

Overview of Fusion CX

Founded in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a worldwide provider of business process management and customer experience (CX) solutions. Fusion CX supports today’s businesses to engage with their customers effortlessly through a variety of digital channels such as voice, email, live chat, messenger apps, and social media.

In addition to its core customer engagement offerings, Fusion CX has developed a robust end-to-end portfolio of AI data infrastructure services. These encompass data annotation, data collection, image/video labelling, and robotic teleoperations.

Technology-Led Customer Engagement

Fusion CX combines the best of humans with innovative proprietary AI technology to automate customer interactions, optimize operations, and provide personalized, multi-lingual support. The company is actively building next-generation AI tools through its highly focused subsidiary, Omind Technologies, which is working on the following:

  • Conversational AI & Smart Marketing
  • Automated Quality Assurance
  • Workforce Management Platforms

Global Footprint & Client Base

As of June 30, 2026, Fusion CX has established a solid global delivery framework designed to support international enterprises:

  • Global Delivery Network: 13 countries of operation with a total of 40 strategic delivery centres.
  • Multilingual Capabilities: 28 different languages. Worked for clients and end-users.
  • Enterprise Client Portfolio: Serving 208 global customers, including 22 of the Fortune 1000 firms.
  • Core Verticals: Offers solutions for the wide spectrum of high-growth industries like Telecom & Utilities, Healthcare & Life Sciences, and High tech, BFSI, Travel, and Retail.

Key Competitive Strengths

  • Global Delivery Footprint: A well-distributed presence across 13 nations ensures seamless, round-the-clock (24/7) support across different time zones.
  • Proprietary AI Integration: Continuous innovation in AI-driven tools enables faster resolution times and higher operational productivity.
  • Strategic M&A Capabilities: A strong track record of successfully integrating acquisitions to expand service capabilities and enter new markets.
  • Balanced Revenue Diversification: Serves a wide spectrum of industries, mitigating sector-specific risks and economic cycles.
  • Customized, Omnichannel Focus: Delivers tailored, multi-touchpoint customer communication tailored to specific regional and cultural needs.
  • Seasoned Leadership: Guided by experienced promoters, an independent Board, and an expert executive team with deep technology domain knowledge.

Company Financials

Fusion CX Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

The market cap. of Fusion CX IPO is for Pre IPO ₹3,672.01 Cr., & for Post IPO ₹4,172.01 Crores.

KPI as of Jun 30, 2026, & Mar 31, 2026

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV48.3543.73
Price to Book Value5.986.61

IPO Valuation & Shareholding Structure

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rs13.3715.43
P/E (x)21.6218.73
Company Promoters:Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Pvt.Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd..
Promoter and Promoter Group99.03%81.82%
Public0.97%18.18%
Total100%100%

Offer For Sale – Selling Shareholders

NameCategoryEstimated Amount
P.N.S. Business Pvt. Ltd.Promoter₹101.00 cr.
Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd.Promoter₹101.00cr.
Total₹202.00 cr.

Fusion CX IPO Objectives

Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)275.70
Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt.Ltd., for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice61.15
Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
Total336.84

Fusion CX IPO Contact Details

  • Fusion CX Ltd. Address
  • Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP,
  • Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar,
  • Salt Lake
  • Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091
  • 033 4508 6520
  • secretarial@fusioncx.com
  • Website: https://www.fusioncx.com/

Fusion CX IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.

DetailsDescriptions
Phone:040-79615565
Email:fusion.ipo@kfintech.com
Website:https://ipostatus.kfintech.com/

Fusion CX IPO FAQs

When Fusion CX IPO become available?

The IPO will open on Wed, Oct 14, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size for the Fusion CX IPO?

The minimum lot size is 51 shares.

When will the shares for the Fusion CX IPO be allotted?

The allotment is expected to be finalized on Mon, Oct 19, 2026

What is the expected listing date for the Fusion CX IPO?

The tentative listing date is Thu, Oct 22, 2026.

How can I apply for the Fusion CX IPO?

You can apply online through your bank or a broker using either the UPI or ASBA payment methods.

Read also – R.K.Fashion Accessories IPO

Related Articles

Leave a Comment