equitylogy_header

Home BSEEAAA India Alternatives IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

by Samuel Verma

The EAAA India Alternatives IPO is a bookbuilt public issue valued at ₹1,200.00 cr., organized completely as an Offer for Sale (OFS) of 72.07 lakh equity shares. Investors watching to participate can subscribe to the proposal when it opens on 26/10/2026, before bidding arranges on 28/10/2026. The basis of allotment for the IPO is scheduled to be confirmed on 29/10/2026. Upon conclusion of the allocation process, the shares are scheduled for listing on both the BSE & NSE, with a tentative listing date set for 2/11/2026.

The price band for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO has been fixed between ₹1,585 and ₹1,665 per share. Retail investors can apply with a minimum lot size of 9 shares, translating to a minimum capital necessity of ₹14,985 per application based on the upper end of the price band. The issue is managed by Axis Capital Ltd., serving as the book running lead manager, while MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. acts as the official registrar observing the allotment process.

EAAA India Alternatives ipo

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Allotment Status

Company NameAllotment DateListing DateRegistrar (Check Link)
EAAA India AlternativesThu, Oct 29, 2026Mon, Nov 2, 2026https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Overview

DetailsDescriptions
IPO Date26 to 28 Oct, 2026
Listing DateMon, Nov 2, 2026
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band₹1585 to ₹1665
Lot Size9 Shares
Sale TypeOFS only
Total Issue Size[72,07,207 ] shares (agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Offer for Sale[72,07,207 ] shares of ₹5 (agg. up to ₹1,200 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Share Holding Pre Issue6,46,55,246 shares
Share Holding Post Issue6,46,55,246 shares

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Schedule

DetailsDescription
IPO Open DateMon, Oct 26, 2026
IPO Close DateWed, Oct 28, 2026
Tentative AllotmentThu, Oct 29, 2026
Initiation of RefundsFri, Oct 30, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematFri, Oct 30, 2026
Tentative Listing DateMon, Nov 2, 2026

EAAA India Alternatives Lot Size Details

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)19₹14,985
Retail (Max)13117₹1,94,805
S-HNI (Min)14126₹2,09,790
S-HNI (Max)66594₹9,89,010
B-HNI (Min)67603₹10,03,995

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer

EAAA India Alternatives IPO GMP Trend

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEst. Listing PriceEst. Profit*
21-Oct 10:35₹1665₹0 (0.00%) ─₹1665₹0

Overview of EAAA India Alternatives

EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative asset management company with a presence in India’s real assets and private credit markets. Established in May 2008, the company has built its business about investment opportunities that extend beyond traditional asset classes such as listed equities and fixed income securities. Its investment platform caters to domestic and international investors, containing institutional investors, family offices, high net worth individuals (HNIs), and ultra-high net worth individuals (Ultra-HNIs).

The company concentrations on identifying investment prospects, structuring capital, and managing investments across sectors where specialized financial expertise and long term asset management play an important role. Its operations are primarily divided into two segments: Real Assets and Private Credit.

Business Operations and Investment Segments

1. Real Assets

EAAA India Alternatives Limited invests in real asset opportunities linked to infrastructure, commercial real estate, and the energy transition. Its investment strategies may involve equity, quasi-equity, and debt instruments, depending on the nature of the asset and the financing requirements. The company also operates in the perpetual capital segment, which supports investment strategies designed for a longer investment horizon.

2. Private Credit

The private credit business focuses on providing financing solutions to businesses and asset owners through privately negotiated debt investments. Its areas of activity include performing credit, investment-grade credit, special situations, and real estate financing. These strategies allow the company to address different borrowing requirements while evaluating credit quality, repayment capacity, collateral, and associated investment risks.

Alongside these two core segments, the company offers Portfolio Management Services (PMS) and co-investment opportunities. These services give eligible investors additional ways to access alternative investment strategies, depending on their investment objectives and risk appetite.

Assets under Management (AUM) and Business Scale

Assets under Management (AUM) provide an indication of the scale of an investment management business and the assets it oversees. According to the figures provided, EAAA India Alternatives Limited reported total AUM of ₹95,344.88 crore and Fee-Paying Assets under Management (FPAUM) of ₹48,623.18 crore as of June 30, 2026.

The difference between total AUM and FPAUM is relevant when assessing the company’s operating scale and fee-generating asset base. While total AUM reflects the broader pool of assets managed or overseen, FPAUM represents the assets on which the company earns management fees, subject to the applicable contractual arrangements.

As of the same date, the company’s investment platform included 10 Real Assets funds, including two dedicated Infrastructure Investment Trusts (InvITs), and 16 Private Credit funds. This presence across multiple funds and investment strategies provides exposure to different underlying assets, financing structures, and risk profiles.

Asset Management Capabilities and Operating Infrastructure

The company’s asset management operations are supported by its wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited. The subsidiary provides operational support, technical oversight, maintenance capabilities, and technology-led asset monitoring. These functions can be important for investments in infrastructure and other real assets, where asset performance, operating efficiency, and ongoing maintenance may influence long-term investment outcomes.

EAAA India Alternatives Limited also reported a team of 277 professionals across investment management, compliance, and enterprise operations. A workforce spanning these functions supports investment evaluation, portfolio monitoring, regulatory compliance, and the day-to-day management of the business.

For investors evaluating the company, these operating capabilities are relevant alongside its AUM, investment portfolio, and financial performance. The quality of an asset manager’s investment process and risk controls can influence how effectively it manages capital across different market conditions.

Core Competitive Strengths:

Institutional-Grade Risk Management: Multilayered portfolio monitoring, evaluation, and capital protection frameworks.

Established Track Record: Over 17 years of specialized expertise in alternative investment strategy.

Dual-Pillar Diversification: Balanced revenue exposure spanning Real Assets, Private Credit, and PMS strategies.

Substantial AUM Footprint: Robust total AUM reaching over ₹95,300 crore as of mid-2026.

Hands-On Asset Management: In-house technical and operational asset monitoring via Sekura India Management.

Company Financials

EAAA India Alternatives Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

The market cap. of EAAA India Alternatives IPO is for Pre IPO ₹6,998.34 Cr., & for Post IPO ₹7,498.34 Crores.

KPI as of Mar 31, 2026

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE28.96%25.97%
Debt/Equity0.340.41
RoNW28.96%25.97%
PAT Margin24.01%27.52%
NAV176.67163.69

IPO Valuation & Shareholding Structure

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rs41.0249.93
P/E (x)40.5933.35
Company Promoters:Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd., Edelweiss Securities & Investments Pvt.Ltd., Edel Finance Co.Ltd. and Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Ltd.axi.
Promoter and Promoter Group95.03%83.88%
Public4.97%16.12%
Total100%100%

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Objectives

The EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO is a 100% Offer for Sale (OFS), so the company will not receive any funding and the entire IPO proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Contact Details

  • EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. Address
  • Edelweiss House, Off C.S.T Road
  • Mumbai City, Kalina
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098
  • 2240194706
  • ipo@eaaa.in
  • Website: https://www.eaaa.in/

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

DetailsDescriptions
Phone:022-49186000
Email:eaaaindia.ipo@in.mpms.mufg.com
Website:https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html

EAAA India Alternatives IPO FAQs

When EAAA India Alternatives IPO become available?

The IPO will open on Mon, Oct 26, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The minimum lot size is 9 shares.

When will the shares for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO be allotted?

The allotment is expected to be finalized on Thu, Oct 29, 2026

What is the expected listing date for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The tentative listing date is Mon, Nov 2, 2026.

How can I apply for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

You can apply online through your bank or a broker using either the UPI or ASBA payment methods.

Read also – Jio Platforms IPO Details

Related Articles

Leave a Comment