equitylogy_header

Home NSE IPOSFC Environmental Technologies IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Date, GMP, Price, Allotment Details 2026

by Samuel Verma

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is a book-built issue of ₹667.53 crore. This includes issue of 45.45 lakh fresh shares worth ₹150.00 crore and offer for sale (OFS) of 1.57 crore shares worth ₹517.53 crore. This IPO will open for subscription on 27 October 2026 and will close on 29 October 2026. The allotment of its shares is expected to be finalized by October 30, 2026, while its probable listing date on NSE and BSE has been fixed for November 3, 2026.

The company has set the price band of this IPO at ₹313 to ₹330 per share, in which the lot size for one application has been fixed at 45 shares. According to the upper price band, a minimum investment of ₹ 14,850 (45 shares) will be required for a retail investor. IIFL Capital Services Ltd. is the book running lead manager of the issue and MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is acting as the registrar.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Allotment Status

Company NameAllotment DateListing DateRegistrar (Check Link)
SFC Environmental TechnologiesFri, Oct 30, 2026Tue, Nov 3, 2026https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Overview

DetailsDescriptions
IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026
Face Value₹2 per share
Price Band₹313 to ₹330
Lot Size45 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Total Issue Size2,02,28,204 shares (agg. up to ₹668 Cr)
Fresh Issue45,45,454 shares (agg. up to ₹150 Cr)
Offer for Sale1,56,82,750 shares of ₹2 (agg. up to ₹518 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Share Holding Pre Issue9,34,11,270 shares
Share Holding Post Issue9,79,56,724 shares

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Schedule

DetailsDescription
IPO Open DateTue, Oct 27, 2026
IPO Close DateThu, Oct 29, 2026
Tentative AllotmentFri, Oct 30, 2026
Initiation of RefundsMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematMon, Nov 2, 2026
Tentative Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026

SFC Environmental Technologies Lot Size Details

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1100₹14,850
Retail (Max)131300₹1,93,050
S-HNI (Min)141400₹2,07,900
S-HNI (Max)676600₹9,94,950
B-HNI (Min)686700₹10,09,800

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares
QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO GMP Trend

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEst. Listing PriceEst. Profit*
24-Oct 12:37₹330₹21 (6.36%) ─₹351₹945
23-Oct 15:37₹330₹21 (6.36%) ─₹351₹945
22-Oct 23:37₹330₹21 (6.36%) ▼₹351₹945
21-Oct 23:37₹330₹31 (9.39%) ─₹361₹1,395

Overview of SFC Environmental Technologies

Established in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is a leading environmental technology company. The company is engaged in the business of providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning solutions for Wastewater Treatment (WWT), Wastewater Recycling and Reuse (WRR), and Solid Waste Treatment (SWT).

The company’s wastewater treatment business is primarily based on its patented C-Tech technology, an advanced sequencing batch reactor (SBR) process used in sewage treatment plants and industrial effluent treatment. As of July 31, 2026, the company has commissioned 728 wastewater treatment installations and 17,511.11 million liters of wastewater is being treated per day through its technologies. The company has also expanded into wastewater recycling through ultrafiltration (UF), closed circuit reverse osmosis (CCRO) and membrane bioreactor (MBR) technologies in collaboration with an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for select products in India.

Solid Waste Treatment and Biogas Projects

The company solid waste treatment business is based on its patented Organic Extraction (OREX) technology. This technology helps in biogas generation and resource recovery by separating biodegradable organic material from mixed municipal waste. The company operates two integrated solid waste treatment facilities in Goa with a total capacity of up to 425 tonnes per day. Through its subsidiary, it has also won orders for compressed biogas (CBG) plants in Assam and Odisha with a cumulative order value of ₹5,017 million.

The company is active in 23 states and 5 union territories in India. As of 31 August 2026, the company had 264 permanent employees, including 149 engineers working in various teams such as design, erection, manufacturing and sales.

Key Competitive Strengths of SFC Environmental Technologies

  1. Technology-driven market leadership: Over 80% market share in SBR technology in India and strong hold in wastewater treatment with patented C-Tech technology.
  2. Integrated engineering capabilities: End-to-end solutions from design and manufacturing to installation, commissioning and operations and maintenance (O&M).
  3. Strategic Partnership with DuPont: Exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for select wastewater recycling and reuse products in India.
  4. Patented OREX Technology: Unique ability to create biogas and recyclable resources by separating organic material from solid waste.
  5. Strong order book and repeat business: 91.98% of revenue in FY26 came from repeat customers, indicating strong customer confidence.
  6. Diversified growth opportunities: Extensive presence in wastewater treatment, recycling, solid waste, compressed biogas (CBG) and waste-to-energy projects.

Company Financials

SFC Environmental Technologies Financial Information (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

The market cap. of SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is for Pre IPO ₹3,082.57 Cr., & for Post IPO ₹3,232.57 Crores.

KPI as of Jun 30, 2026, & Mar 31, 2026

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE0.18%21.55%
ROCE0.72%22.21%
Debt/Equity0.250.24
RoNW0.19%21.25%
PAT Margin1.11%19.94%
EBITDA Margin7.36%29.34%
NAV86.2386.09
P/B (x)–3.83

IPO Valuation & Shareholding Structure

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS Rs17.150.61
P/E (x)19.24540.98
Company Promoters:Sandeep Sudhakar Asolkar, Priya Sandeep Asolkar, Prachiti Sandeep Asolkar and Saketchandrasingh Pratapsingh Dhandoriya
Promoter and Promoter Group48.18%41.18%
Public51.82%58.82%
Total100%100%

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Objectives

Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.42.23
Funding working capital requirements74.92
General Corporate Purposes
Total117.15

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Contact Details

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd. Address
  • The Ambience Court, Hi-Tech Business Park, 21st
  • Sector 19- D,
  • Plot No. 2, Vashi,
  • Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400705
  • 22 4482 2717
  • compliance@sfcenv.com
  • Website: https://sfcenvironment.com/

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

DetailsDescriptions
Phone:022-49186000
Email:sfcenvironmental.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website:https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO FAQs

When SFC Environmental Technologies IPO become available?

The IPO will open on Tue, Oct 27, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

The minimum lot size is 45shares.

When will the shares for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO be allotted?

The allotment is expected to be finalized on Fri, Oct 30, 2026.

What is the expected listing date for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

The tentative listing date is Tue, Nov 3, 2026.

How can I apply for the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

You can apply online through your bank or a broker using either the UPI or ASBA payment methods.

Read also – BLS Polymers IPO

Related Articles

Leave a Comment